Skip navigation
More Options
Select a School
Yukon Public Schools
Central Elementary School
Myers Elementary School
Parkland Elementary School
Ranchwood Elementary School
Shedeck Elementary School
Skyview Elementary School
Surrey Hills Elementary School
Independence Intermediate School
Lakeview Intermediate School
Redstone Intermediate School
Yukon Middle School
Yukon High School
Yukon Alternative Learning Experience
Yukon Virtual School
Language
View Original
Spanish
Cantonese
French
German
Italian
Tagalog
Vietnamese
Korean
Russian
Hindi
Login
Guest
Yukon Public Schools
Students
Families
Teachers
Connect with Us on LinkedIn
Send Email
Twitter Feed
Facebook Page
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
MENU
Home
Front Page
Faculty
Students
Library Media Center
Activities Calendar
District Homepage
Parental Involvement Policy
PADRES-ESCUELA COMPACT
PARENT-SCHOOL COMPACT
Póliza de Participación de los Padres de la Escuela Primaria Shedeck
Shedeck Elementary Parental Involvement Policy
Home
Front Page
Faculty
Students
Library Media Center
Activities Calendar
District Homepage
Parental Involvement Policy
PARENT-SCHOOL COMPACT
PADRES-ESCUELA COMPACT
Shedeck Elementary Parental Involvement Policy
Póliza de Participación de los Padres de la Escuela Primaria Shedeck
Shedeck Elementary School
2100 S. Holly Ave., Yukon, OK 73099
Phone (405) 354-6601 | Fax (405) 354-6602
Skip Sidebar Navigation
Faculty
Front Page
Faculty
Students
Library Media Center
Activities Calendar
District Homepage
Parental Involvement Policy
Last item for navigation
Shedeck Elementary School
»
Faculty
Faculty
Office
Counselor
Randy Stowe, Principal
Laurel Swanson
Gaye Jech, Secretary
Crystal Bennett, Assistant Secretary
Jacklyn Mullins, Nurse
Pre-K
Instructional Specialist
Karen Hanscom
Ashley Langley
Renae Williamson
Courtney Boatright, Aide
Jenny Swaim, Aide
Kindergarten
Media Center
Bethany Gilreath
Jennie Wilmes
Regan Martin
Heather Kindrick, Library Aide
Jennifer Orr
Kaila Trepanier
First Grade
LEAP/RISE
Devan Gallaway
Jamie Hardin, LEAP
Caity Mund
Caylan Thompson, RISE
Sarah Niekamp
Shelly Collins, Para
Melissa Schwartz
Pamela Schubnell, Para
Charlie Pybas, Para
Sabrina Griffin, Para
Second Grade
Speech
Amanda Chatelain
Patricia Schmitz
Amber Estrada
Ginger Gregory
Alicia Schneider
Third Grade
Specials
Ginny Brown
Jacob Benner, PE
Lauren Kellett
Sheila Zerby, Music
Mallory Kozan
Tiffany Hadden, STEM
Title I Reading
ELD
Khristy Stewart
Shannon Sisney
Sara Wallin
Tonya Taylor
Alicia De Anda, Bilingual Assistant
Cafeteria
Behavioral Health Assistant
Danielle Robinson, Cafeteria Manager
Tyrani Blaylock
Lili Houle, Cafe
Christy Sample, Cafe
Angela Shipley, Monitor
Amber Rode, Monitor
Randi Wilkowske, Monitor
Empowering learners to be self-sustaining, successful contributors, to life and the global community.